Home
2018 OGLA All-League Teams
THREE RIVERS LEAGUE   CENTRAL OREGON LEAGUE   NWOC   SOUTH LEAGUE
1st Team   1st Team   1st Team   1st Team
Attack:   Attack:   Attack:   Attack:
Brooklyne Waddell (So.), Wilsonville   Julia Stites (Sr.),  Summit   Avery Gales  (Jr.), Tualatin   Emma Wadsworth (Sr.), Churchill
Ragen Finklea (Jr.), West Linn   Kaylene Oates (Sr.), Bend United   Lauren Magnuson (Jr.), Tualatin   Serena Strode (Fr.), Sheldon
Rylee Sutherland (Jr.), Lake Oswego   Ellie Cook (Jr.), Sisters    Natalie West (Sr.), Sherwood   Kira Wilson (So.), South Eugene
Midfield:   Midfield:   Midfield:   Midfield:
Carlie Leach (Sr.), Lake Oswego   Joren Fettig (Sr.), Bend United   Avery Groves (Sr.), Liberty   Madison Webster (Sr.), Churchill
Katie Freeman (So.), Lake Oswego   Emma Beaver (Jr.), Bend United   Eva Argueta (Sr.), Liberty   Monique Gibson (Sr.), Marist
Anna Klose (Jr.), West Linn   Spencer Hurley (So.), Summit   Sarah Hanson (Jr.), Tualatin   Sally Moore (So.), Marist
Kylie Hix (So.), Wilsonville   Nicole Gallivan (Jr.), Summit   Josie Duey (Sr.), Newberg   Sarah Lake (Jr.), Roseburg
MacKenzie Welberg (Sr.), Wilsonville   Mia Cook (Jr.), Sisters   Maeve Wiencek (Sr.), Sherwood   Claire Harris (Sr.), South Eugene
Defense:   Defense:   Defense:   Defense:
Claire LeBlanc (Jr.), St. Mary's   Mackenzie Lashley (Jr.), Bend United   Alexis Atkinson (Jr.), Tualatin   Katie Aley (Jr.), Churchill
McKinley Mullen (Jr.), Lake Oswego   Patricia Grever (Jr.), Bend United   Skylar Maddox (Jr.), Tualatin   Zoe Notenboom (Sr.), Marist
Taylor Anders (Jr.), Lake Oswego   Jasmine Fleming (Sr.), Summit   Daisy Vande Brake (Sr.), Newberg   Alison Forsloff (Sr.), Roseburg
Goalie:   Goalie:   Goalie:   Goalie:
Averi Basso (Jr.), Lakeridge   Bridget Lockrem (Fr.), Summit   Marley Gilman (Sr.), Tualatin   Jozie Garner (So.), Churchill
             
Player of the Year: Riley Drullinger, West Linn   Coach of the Year: Mikaela Rikards, Sisters   Player of the Year: Avery Groves, Liberty   Coach of the Year:  Angelia Blythe, Marist
Coach of the Year: Lauren Anderson, Lake Oswego       Coach of the Year:  Christie Mitchell, Tualatin    
             
2nd Team   2nd Team   2nd Team   2nd Team
Attack:   Attack:   Attack:   Attack:
Katy Gilbert (Jr.), Lake Oswego   Sahalie Levine (Sr.), Bend United   Isabella Osborn (So.), Newberg   Hadley Peterson (Sr.), Marist
Siena Davies (Jr.), Lakeridge   Erin McIntyre (Jr.), Summit   Sydney Thatch (Sr.), Newberg   Rosie Bianchi (Jr.), South Eugene
Grace Warner (Jr.), St. Mary's   Pearl Greg (Fr.), Sisters   Kiersten VanDyke (Sr.), Glencoe   Alli Olsen (Fr.), Thurston
Midfield:   Midfield:   Midfield:   Midfield:
Zoe Ziegler (So.), Lake Oswego   Sydney Head (Jr.), Sisters   Sidney Dering (Fr.), Tualatin   Anna Knick (Fr.), Churchill
Alexa Erickson (Sr.), Wilsonville   Healy Bledsoe (Fr.), Summit   Claire Rickis (Jr.), Glencoe   Teagan Peterson (So.), Marist
Marie Hartfield (Jr.), Lakeridge   Hannah Dennis (So.), Bend United   Morgan Eichstadt (Jr.), Century   Eva Kokkino (Jr.), Sheldon
McKenzie Hills (Sr.), West Linn   Mary Theobald (So.), Bend United   Kelsey Deuth (Sr.), Sherwood   Anne Greatwood (Fr.), Sheldon
Claire Mattheissen (So.), West Linn   Kaylee Huber (So.), Sisters   Olivia Mans (Jr.), Tualatin   Abby Burkeen (Fr.), Thurston
Defense:   Defense:   Defense:   Defense:
Grace Winjum (So.), West Linn   Annie Maskill (So.), Summit   Elizabeth Kovanda (So.), Century   Paige Willis (So.), Churchill
Rowan Anderson (Sr.), Lake Oswego   Natalie Stevens (Jr.), Summit   Kaitlyn Hannan (Sr.), Sherwood   Emily Erdmann (Sr.), Sheldon
Delaney Kleiner (Sr.), Oregon City   Emma McGee (Jr.), Bend United   Alexis Bynon (Jr.), Liberty   Abigail Schnapper (Jr.), Sheldon
Goalie:   Goalie:   Goalie:   Goalie:
Riley Drullinger (Jr.), West Linn   Martha Schwarz (So.), Bend United   Emily Rice (So.), Century   Pricila Orduno (So.), South Eugene
             
PORTLAND LEAGUE   METRO LEAGUE   WILLAMETTE VALLEY LEAGUE    
1st Team   1st Team   1st Team    
Attack:   Attack:   Attack:    
Abby Bartles (Jr.), Hood River   Emma DeWitt (Jr.), Westview   Carly Levario (Sr.), McNary    
Parker Denton (Jr.), Lincoln   Elizabeth (Nicki) Caster (Jr.), Beaverton   Daphne Reisdorf (Jr.), Corvallis    
Katherine McElderry (Sr.), Hood River   Madison Hill (Sr.), Sunset   Abby Scheele (Sr.), West Albany    
Midfield:   Midfield:   Midfield:    
Ellie Kruse (Sr.), Lincoln   Grace Lee (Jr.), Jesuit   Jessica Grimmer (Sr.), McNary    
Kathryn Koenig (So.), Hood River   Tara Davis (Jr.), Westview   Julianna Perez  (Jr.), Corvallis    
Alma Nye (Jr.), OES   Allison Schaper (Sr.), Westview   Kelsey Goertzen (Jr.), West Albany    
Kate Denhart (Jr.), Lincoln   Ella Smith (So.), Jesuit   Brooks Bontrager (Jr.), West Albany    
Sophie Kruse (Fr.), Lincoln   Margaux Rajotte (Sr.), Jesuit   Alanna Volk (Sr.), Crescent Valley    
Defense:   Defense:   Defense:    
Rebecca Kiyokawa (Jr.), Hood River   Gaby Gonzalez (Sr.), Jesuit   Kailyn White (Sr.), McNary    
Cassia Schuler (Sr.), Lincoln   Sofia Lee (So.), Westview   Libby Klein (Jr.), South Salem    
Josie Peterson (Jr.), Hood River   Regan Mott (Sr.), Beaverton   Emily LeFevre (Sr.), Corvallis    
Goalie:   Goalie:   Goalie:    
Ella Rand (Sr.), Hood River   Edie Shepherd (Jr.), Westview   Elena Hart (Sr.), Corvallis    
             
Player of the Year: Ellie Kruse, Lincoln   Player of the Year:  Ella Smith, Jesuit   Coach of the Year:  Rebecca LaFramboise, McNary    
Coach of the Year:  Natalie Harrington, Lincoln   Coach of the Year:  Paje Stelling, Westview        
             
2nd Team   2nd Team   2nd Team    
Attack:   Attack:   Attack:    
Madison Bradley (Fr.), OES   Sydney Landauer (Fr.), Jesuit   Julie Chen (So.), South Salem    
Emma Norris (So.), Hood River   Katie O'Mara (Fr.), Sunset   Mikayla Chen (Sr.), Crescent Valley    
Cambria Tingley (Jr.), Grant   Sabrina Spisak (Sr.), Tigard   Katelyn Martinez (Sr.), McNary    
Midfield:   Midfield:   Midfield:    
Ella Burgess (Jr.), Central Catholic   Malia Roll (Sr.), Beaverton   Ashley Setzer (Sr.), McNary    
Isabella Ponce (Fr.), OES   Hailey Lines (So.), Beaverton   Isabella Molyneux (So.), South Salem    
Megan Ruoff (Sr.), OES   Sydney Hankel (Fr.), Sunset   Megan Ivie (Jr.), South Salem    
Hyland Cullen-Musengo (So.), Wilson   Kate Aas (Jr.), Sunset   Daniela Dursch-Smith (So.), Corvallis    
Alex Willis (Jr.), Hood River   Anna Thompson (Sr.), Tigard   Lily He (Jr.), Corvallis    
Defense:   Defense:   Defense:    
Ky Bissell (Jr.), OES   Ella (Georgia) Gray (Jr.), Jesuit   Jessica Bradley (Sr.), West Albany    
Zahra Sherman (Jr.), Lincoln   Maysen Chesler (Sr.), Tigard   Maranda Tucker (Jr.), Corvallis    
Kira Swinth (So.), Cleveland   Caddie Carter (So.), Sunset   Lily Rowgowski (Sr.), Corvallis    
Goalie:   Goalie:   Goalie:    
Amelia Haindl (Jr.), Grant   Nina Mahler (Jr.), Jesuit   Illa McCaulou (Sr.), West Albany