Home

2017 OGLA Jamborees - Hosted at Wilsonville HS

All teams must bring a light/dark jersey and their own balls.

Home will wear light. Away will wear dark. A central airhorn will begin and end each game.

Games will run approx. 25 min.

(a printable schedule can be found in 'documents')

 

JV Jamboree (March 11th)     Varsity Jamboree (March 12th)
Start End Home  Away Field     Start End Home  Away Field
9:00 9:30 Newberg SMA 1     9:00 9:30 Newberg Hood River 1
Tualatin Jesuit 2     Tualatin Jesuit 2
9:30 10:00 Newberg Clackamas 1     9:30 10:00 Newberg Clackamas 1
Tualatin Beaverton 2     Tualatin Beaverton 2
10:00 10:30 Jesuit Clackamas 1     10:00 10:30 Jesuit Clackamas 1
SMA Beaverton 2     Hood River Beaverton 2
10:30 11:00 Jesuit Newberg 1     10:30 11:00 Jesuit Newberg 1
SMA Tualatin 2     Hood River Tualatin 2
11:00 11:30 Beaverton Newberg 1     11:00 11:30 Beaverton Newberg 1
Clackamas Tualatin 2     Clackamas Tualatin 2
11:30 12:00 Beaverton Jesuit 1     11:30 12:00 Beaverton Jesuit 1
Clackamas SMA 2     Clackamas Hood River 2
12:00 12:30 Westview OES 1     12:00 12:30 Wilsonville South Eugene 1
Southridge Lake Oswego 2     Southridge OES 2
12:30 13:00 Westview Lakeridge 1     12:30 13:00 Wilsonville Sunset 1
Southridge Bend 2     Southridge Bend 2
13:00 13:30 Lake Oswego Lakeridge 1     13:00 13:30 OES Sunset 1
OES Bend 2     South Eugene Bend 2
13:30 14:00 Lake Oswego Westview 1     13:30 14:00 OES Wilsonville 1
OES Southridge 2     South Eugene Southridge 2
14:00 14:30 Bend Westview 1     14:00 14:30 Bend Wilsonville 1
Lakeridge Southridge 2     Sunset Southridge 2
14:30 15:00 Bend Lake Oswego 1     14:30 15:00 Bend OES 1
Lakeridge OES 2     Sunset South Eugene 2
15:00 15:30 Wilsonville Roseburg 1     15:00 15:30 Lincoln SMA 1
Oregon City Hood River 2     Oregon City Grant 2
15:30 16:00 Wilsonville Sunset 1     15:30 16:00 Lincoln Wilson 1
Oregon City West Albany 2     Oregon City West Albany 2
16:00 16:30 Hood River Sunset 1     16:00 16:30 Grant Wilson 1
Roseburg West Albany 2     SMA West Albany 2
16:30 17:00 Hood River Wilsonville 1     16:30 17:00 Grant Lincoln 1
Roseburg Oregon City 2     SMA Oregon City 2
17:00 17:30 West Albany Wilsonville 1     17:00 17:30 West Albany Lincoln 1
Sunset Oregon City 2     Wilson Oregon City 2
17:30 18:00 West Albany Hood River 1     17:30 18:00 West Albany Grant 1
Sunset Roseburg 2     Wilson SMA 2